Sly Boogy - That'z My Name

Sly Boogy - That'z My Name



Lyric:


The crooked letter l to the y the b
Double o g to the y thats me
G'd up hoppin out the ride with heat
With a dime piece posted in the drivers seat
All yaked up
Twistas on my feet
With some kush wrapped up in a swisha sweet
Got the hood jacked up since i hit the streets
All i really need to make the mix complete
Is a hood rat love
Before i get raw
Is a lil bone freak
For the menage-a-trois
I wont come cheap no not at all
Sling a elbow a week so that i can ball (oh yeah)
Smoke weed drink alcohol
Every day all day i be clownin ya'll
Spit shit my way and you're bound to fall
Witcha bitch on my nuts comin out the drawers

Chorus 1x
Sly boogy that'z my name (uh huh)
And i came to run the game (oh yeah)
Sweet flows that be off the chain
Now the west coast ain't the same (i keep thuggin it up)
Westside drivin that's my style (thats whats up)
When i call bitch back it up (ima back it up)
And try not to get that fucked up
And let the police snatch me up
(i keep thuggin it up)

Sly to the "b" the "o" "o" "g" "y"
With oz's of 'dro
Im goin be high with more trees to smoke
I dont see why the police should know (na uh)
Im on the d-lo tryin to sneak a toke
So the po-po wont come seize my dough
Hope they don't go loco and leave me bro
In a choke hold cause y'all trying to squeeze my throat (oooh
Ooooh)
Im bout as trife as a nasty dyke
Im checkin the rear view for the black n white
With the big sirens and the flashin lights
Two drops of visine and pack the pipe (ah-ight)
All my school to the afternoon
Sippin booze with a crew that be clappin tunes
I need to take my black ass back to school
But all i wanna do is just act a fool (whoo)

Chorus 1x

Hook x1
Sly boogy he so damn hood...
Most folks know he ain't know damn good...
Choke on smoke when we blow that wood
Post up low when we roll that kush
Endo 'dro hypno and gin
(endo 'dro hip-hop is in)
Chop the top smoke sense blow and gin
Oh no you know we goin sinning
1 more 2 more 3 more again

Its the big young haul with the massive cuts
Come hit this alcohol, pass the blunt
I expose my balls when im actin up
With the thugs and the broads like thats the cut
You can catch me in the jam with some caps to bust
In the back with some cats that will stab you up
With a fat money stack livin lavey lush
Sly boogy young ghetto fabulous (ok?)


Index of download Sly Boogy - That'z My Name song is just to review. Please Download this free music and buy original cassettes and CD's from the artists concerned.

DOWNLOAD MP3 VIA 4shared

Related music



0 comments:

Post a Comment

About This Blog

Welcome to Our Blog. WiiGi84 Free Mp3 Download and Song Lyrics was created to collects music lyrics and Mp3. Music Lyrics could be printed easily without frames for easy reading. Mp3 can be listened directly on this blog. This blog maybe nothing for you but something for me, and also with this blog I can release all of my feelings, emotion, of moments that has touching me either sadness or happiness happened so far in my life by do karaoke in this blog. If you want to request lyrics, chords and mp3? Please write your request in the "Guestbook" upper this sidebar. Do not forget to include your name, thanks for your visit.